/CASE STUDY

Keerthi Regalia

Marketing & sales mandate · Doddakannelli / Kasavanahalli · Sarjapur Road

How Zippserv ran an end-to-end marketing and sales mandate for Keerthi Estates on a 1.25-acre / 174-unit apartment community on Sarjapur Road.

/THE BRIEF

A Sarjapur Road apartment mandate that needed closing discipline

In short: Zippserv owned the end-to-end marketing and sales mandate for Keerthi Regalia—Keerthi Estates’ 1.25-acre, 174-unit community on Sarjapur Road—and delivered a sold-out portfolio result.

Keerthi Regalia is a RERA-registered apartment community by Keerthi Estates Pvt Ltd at Doddakannelli / Kasavanahalli, Sarjapur Road—1.25 acres, 174 units (CommonFloor says 180—prefer 174), 2 BHK + study / 3 BHK, 18 floors per Keerthi Estates, unit sizes commonly ~1,155–1,635 sq.ft.

Zippserv came in as the marketing & sales mandate partner.

2 BHK + study / 3 BHKSarjapur Road18 floorsChannel + direct sales

/PROJECT FACTS

What we had to sell

A 1.25-acre community with 174 units and 18 floors on Sarjapur Road.

1.25 acres
174 units
18
~1,155–1,635 sq.ft

Official name: Keerthi Regalia

Developer: Keerthi Estates Pvt Ltd

RERA: PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/171214/001529

Location: Doddakannelli / Kasavanahalli, Sarjapur Road (near Salarpuria Sanctity / Wipro corridor on listings)

Product: 2 BHK + study / 3 BHK · 18 floors per Keerthi Estates · ~1,155–1,635 sq.ft

Status: Ready to move (possession cited Dec 2016–2018 across portals)

Amenities (PropTiger list): Gym, pool, kids play, clubhouse, jogging track, indoor games, badminton, tennis, basketball, STP/WTP

Zippserv role: End-to-end marketing & sales mandate · sold-out portfolio success

/THE PRODUCT STORY

We sold Sarjapur Road address and mid-rise product clarity

Buyers evaluating Doddakannelli / Kasavanahalli apartments compare unit mix and corridor access. Zippserv’s job was to make that story repeatable:

  • Community scale: 174 units on 1.25 acres · 18 floors
  • Product mix: 2 BHK + study / 3 BHK · ~1,155–1,635 sq.ft
  • Amenity proof (listings): Gym, pool, clubhouse, sports courts, STP/WTP

These amenity and connectivity proofs powered every Zippserv site visit and channel pitch.

/THE ZIPPSERV APPROACH

What a full mandate looked like on Keerthi Regalia

Aligned to Zippserv’s launch-to-sustenance model: market insight, narrative, demand, engagement, closing, and CRM.

01

Micro-market positioning

Framed Keerthi Regalia around Doddakannelli / Kasavanahalli on Sarjapur Road—2 BHK + study / 3 BHK inventory near the Wipro corridor.

02

Offer & sales architecture

Built a clear ladder from first impression → site visit → booking, with channel-partner enablement and objection handling for Sarjapur Road apartment decisions.

03

360° demand campaigns

Ran integrated digital + on-ground campaigns to fill the top of funnel with serious apartment intent, not vanity traffic.

04

Closing + CRM follow-through

Stayed after the first visit, negotiation, documentation clarity, collections discipline, and CRM follow-up until units moved.

/THE OUTCOME

Sold-out portfolio success

A sold-out Zippserv portfolio mandate

Keerthi Regalia is one of Zippserv’s sold-out portfolio successes—end-to-end marketing and sales ownership from launch through closure.

/FAQ

Questions developers ask

What is a marketing and sales mandate?

A developer appoints one partner to own positioning, demand generation, channel enablement, closing, and CRM follow-through for a project—so the builder can stay focused on construction and delivery.

What did Zippserv own on Keerthi Regalia?

End-to-end mandate work: micro-market positioning, offer and sales architecture, 360° demand campaigns, channel enablement, negotiation and closing, plus CRM and collections support until units moved.

Why isn’t advertising enough for Sarjapur Road apartment inventory?

Dense corridor competition and long buyer cycles mean awareness alone does not convert visits into bookings without sales architecture and CRM.

Was Keerthi Regalia sold out under Zippserv?

Yes. Keerthi Regalia is one of Zippserv’s sold-out portfolio successes.

How is a mandate partner different from relying only on channel partners?

Channel partners help distribute inventory. A mandate partner owns the full funnel—narrative, demand, enablement, closing discipline, and CRM—so the developer has one accountable sales engine instead of fragmented efforts.

/LET’S CONNECT

Need Keerthi Regalia-level mandate ownership on your next launch?

Whether you’re launching villas, apartments, or plots in Bangalore, Zippserv can own marketing and sales from first impression to final collection.

ZIPPSERV © 2026

Scroll to Top